?

Log in

The Mirage of Reality

My mind on autopilot

Hoshigaki_Kaena

kisame, chibi

View

Navigation

May 17th, 2009

Okay, sooo

Share
kisame, chibi
For those of you who care, I'm abandoning this journal and moving my fic to Deviant art. It's easy to find me - I'm still Hoshigaki-Kaena. So yeah, anyways. Laters~

May 5th, 2009


Here's chapter three, and to be safe (and probably correct : /) I'm rating this one M. VERY BIG "M" IN BOLD, RED PRINT. There is much gore and violence and mutilation in this chapter. In fact, what I wrote in it disturbs me greatly. Not even kidding. It scared me, and I wrote it. O_O'. But here it is anyway. Read at your own discretion...


 

Detemined II, Chapter ThreeCollapse )

Here's chapter two, and it's a bit more graphic, so be cautious. Rated at about T, because it involves sick experimantation on...well. It's Orochimaru's lab, so you know. Anyway, here it be!!!!



 

Determined II, Chapter TwoCollapse )

May 2nd, 2009

Here's Part 2!!!!!!!

Share
kisame, chibi

This is the beginning of part 2 of Determined....aka, Determined II. lol. Anyway, first chapter up!...In which, Hidan gets a pet XD




 

 

 

 

Determined II, CHapter 1, under the cut!Collapse )

April 23rd, 2009

'S my birthday!!!!!!!

Share
kisame, chibi
Happy Birthday To Me!!! <3 OMG I got a SWORD! Seriously, a sword. I love it!!! I also got $20, and will get my ears pierced soon, and then HOPEFULLY, my Akatsuki cloak..............  <3

April 16th, 2009

Finale, part one.

Share
kisame, chibi

Wow, I never saw this coming, but Determined has turned into a two part fic! Chapter ten is under the cut (was gonna do a complete compilation of all the chapters........but LJ's a bitch, so.....meh. Anyway, here's chapter ten. Next chapter post will begin Determined Part 2, so stay tuned (for you who are reading this, anyway...).


 

Determined, Chapter 10, End Part 1Collapse )

April 5th, 2009

HOLY BAJEEZUS!!!!!!!!!!

Share
kisame, chibi


OMIGAWD I FOUND IT!!!!!!!!!! KAKUZU'S ENGLISH VOICE ACTOR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




GEORGE C. COLE.

XD OMG I'M SO HAPPY!!!!!!!!!!!!

For those of you who don't know, George C. Cole also does the voice for the nine-tails fox demon in Naruto, and Dokugakuji from Saiyuki Reaload and Saiyuki Reload Gunlock.

 

ZOMG I'M SOOOO HAPPY!!!!!!!!!!!!11

April 4th, 2009

Chapter 9, here it is

Share
kisame, chibi

So, here we go, the latest installment of Determined. Wish someone would read it...and reply so I know they read it...rawr. Anyway, here it is!

 

Determined, Chapter 9Collapse )
 </div>

March 28th, 2009

Chapter 8 of Determined...

Share
kisame, chibi

...because even if nobody cares now, maybe someone will soon...anyway, here's chapter eight, fresh off the Word Document!



 

Determined, Chapter 8Collapse )

March 25th, 2009

Oh well. It's not as if anyone's reading this damn journal anyway. Shit, if things keep going this way, my fic's never evn gonna be read  -_-'.  Damn but this sucks.I've been over at an RP game, anyway, so I may just drop this journal and move to that one.......unless I can find a comm somewhere around here (and I'm sure I can) where I can post this damn fic. Meh. Chapter eight is about halfway done. Laters!
Powered by LiveJournal.com